97% fewer false positives80% fraud reductionAML & KYC built in

Fraud Protection Built on Trust

FraudNet combines real-time risk scoring, entity screening and a global anti-fraud network into one secure platform. Detect threats in milliseconds, stay compliant, and approve more good customers.

Talk to a fraud and compliance specialist about your risk exposure.

97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

Why now

Legacy tools flag good customers and miss real threats

Point solutions leave gaps. FraudNet closes them with one integrated platform.

The old way

  • ×High false positive rates block legitimate customers and cost revenue
  • ×Fraud tactics evolve faster than static rules can keep up
  • ×Manual reviews and investigations drain team resources
  • ×AML and KYC compliance is spread across disconnected tools
  • ×Fraud intelligence is limited to your own transaction history

The FraudNet way

  • ✓AI risk scoring cuts false positives by 97% while catching more fraud
  • ✓A Learning Loop adapts models continuously as new patterns emerge
  • ✓Case management and flexible dashboards speed up investigations
  • ✓AML, KYC, entity screening and transaction monitoring in one platform
  • ✓Global Anti-Fraud Network shares threat intelligence across organizations

Process

From raw data to real-time decisions

A clear path from first step to measurable outcome.

1

Ingest

Collect real-time transaction and user data through APIs and SDKs.

2

Enrich

Enhance incoming data with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

3

Analyze

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities.

4

Decide

ML model outputs combine with the no-code rules engine to generate risk scores in real time.

5

Learn

The Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the models, improving accuracy with every decision.

Inside the product

One platform, end-to-end protection

Detection, compliance and investigation working together instead of in silos.

1

Advanced AI models

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI and supervised machine learning analyze patterns and relationships between entities to catch sophisticated fraud.

2

Real-time risk scoring

Instant assessment of transactions and users with anomaly detection, so threats are stopped before losses occur.

3

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify fraud rules without technical expertise, adapting to new fraud patterns in minutes.

4

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence pooled across the platform's user base, giving you fraud pattern data far beyond your own experience.

5

Compliance suite

Integrated AML and KYC verification, entity screening and transaction monitoring to meet regulatory requirements across jurisdictions.

6

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for fraud investigations and resolution tracking, with flexible dashboards for real-time insights.

7

Learning Loop system

Outcomes feed back into the models continuously, so detection accuracy improves as your business and fraud tactics change.

8

Data enrichment & orchestration

Incoming data is enriched with signals from the network and third-party sources, then orchestrated across every decision point.

What teams see

What customers say

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Customer - Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Customer - Countingup

FAQ

Questions, answered

What results can we expect?+

Companies typically experience a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Which industries does FraudNet serve?+

FraudNet primarily serves Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs, and Commerce with customized fraud prevention and risk management solutions.

Do we need technical expertise to run the platform?+

No. The low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards make the platform accessible to business users while still providing advanced AI capabilities.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

AML (Anti-Money Laundering) and KYC (Know Your Customer) verification, along with entity screening and transaction monitoring.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It provides collective intelligence across the platform's user base, pooling fraud patterns and insights so every participant detects threats faster.

How is pricing structured?+

Pricing is customized to your requirements and scale of operations. Book a call and the team will scope a package for your business.

Ready when you are

See what FraudNet catches that your current tools miss

Book a call to review your fraud, risk and compliance exposure with a specialist.

Book a call